Archive for the 'Daihatsu' Category

04
Dec
12

SoCal Mira

shirtstuckedin posted up this sweet little Daihatsu Mira that seems to be dressed up as a SoCal Speed Shop-esque racer.

Kei3

Haha.

Kei11

The Mooneyes shows always bring out the weird and awesome.

Kei2

I dig on this little Mira.

Pics: shirtstuckedin

05
Nov
10

It Has Been Done

Saw this posted on a friend’s blog and knew instantly that this must drudge its way over here to OMGP.  It is perfect OMGP material, dopesauce to the umpteenth degree!

One absurdly sexaaaay Daihatsu Sirion.  HOT FIYAH!!

Pic: My Mind Runs

06
May
09

Miras

Yesterday I had two exams, one went well the other, we’ll see.  I hate my Finance professor, what a jerkface he is.  But I have to get ready for my exam today and my three exams tomorrow.  While I am studying and contemplating whether or not to jump in front of a bus, I am doing another quick post today.

Just two Daihatsu Miras sitting pretty.  This pic has been on the web for a little while and a lot of people have seen it, but I like it and wanted to re-share it.

p6-2

I love these things.

23
Apr
09

Interweb Voyage

I have been scouring the interwebs to find fresh material for you guys to enjoy.  These trips have been vast and quite tiresome.  I have seen many things that people should not have to see and many things that made me giggle.  I have talked to weary travelers and met medicine men.  There have been peddlers and beggars, all trying to get by.  I have conversed with unsavory characters.  I have seen the holy grail, when someone is wrong on the interent.  I have a few stories where we have destroyed people, lol.  Poor kids never saw it coming.  But along those journeys, I have found many great things.  I have seen vast amounts of awesome (but not as awesome as OMG Pancakes) and taken it all in.  

I have also seen these two pics:

wagonr

A super sexified Suzuki Wagon R.  The picture itself is amazing, and I usually do not like these types of photos.  But that Wagon R is sooooo damn sexy.  Everything about this R is really cool and executed very well.  Fit and finish looks top notch and I love the paint.

I have never seen anyone do that with their lines before, the leds look pretty cool.  Albeit extremely tacky, I really did the leds because it’s pretty different.

Kei van

I want to say this is a Daihatsu Hijet, but I am uncertain.  But, none-the-less, I love the look of this thing.  It’s super fantastically awesomesauce (oh yeah, I went there).

Check out the Flikr page to see more.

P.S. I was instructed to mention someone in today’s post.  Rachel, you are a doo-doo head.  That is all, thank you.




July 2014
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 87 other followers